Date of last update: May 25, 2020.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6, 8, 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals (The "Law"), this privacy notice is issued in accordance with the next: the natural persons Oscar Landare Pimentel Villa and / or Roberto Alfredo Robles Cabrera, hereinafter "WOWCTOR", with fiscal address at Manuel Dogido 2840-G, Colonia Gabilondo, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico. CP 22044, which is responsible for collecting personal data, as well as the use and protection given to them.

For WOWCTOR, the protection of personal data of the user is paramount, for this reason we take precautions when safeguarding your information, using complete and effective computer security mechanisms for the protection of information. As part of our activity we collect and, in some cases, disclose information about our users and visitors in general to our Website.

This Privacy Notice describes the information that WOWCTOR collects about users and visitors in general of the platform. By registering, browsing and / or using our Internet Site (https://wowctor.com), the user and / or visitor tacitly accepts that their personal information is used in accordance with the provisions described below.

About the information we collect:

In order to enjoy the services of WOWCTOR and its subsidiaries, it is essential to provide certain personal data, including sensitive personal data, such as the user to operate on the site https://wowctor.com, name, number document or valid identification, physical contact information (such as home phone number, e-mail address, etc.).

Personal information.

In our databases we can keep user information that can be identified. This information includes the following in a non-exhaustive way:

  • Information provided by the user directly: We receive and store information that the user enters on our Website, or that he provides to us by any other means.
  • Information collected from other sources: We may receive user information from other sources (telephone directories, telemarketing, sign up for electronic newsletters, social media, blog, etc.), and this will beadded to our account information. The information that WOWCTOR obtains from these sources will be treated confidentially.
The data we collect:

The first step that the user must carry out for the use and enjoyment of the platform and the services that WOWCTOR offers, is to register on our Website, in which it is important and necessary to provide complete and accurate personal data.

We may request, collect and store the following Personal Data, which are, but are not limited to, described below:

  • Nickname or pseudonym for operating on the Website.
  • Name.
  • Valid identification number.
  • Home phone number.
  • Cellphone number.
  • Official Identification (INE, Professional Certificate, among others)
  • CURP (Unique Key of Population Registry)
  • RFC (Federal Taxpayers Registry)
  • Address or address.
  • Email address.
  • Account key or password.
  • Any other information that WOWCTOR considers useful.
Purposes of processing your Personal Data:

The personal information shared by the user will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide required products and services.
  • Inform about new products and services, through text messages or email.
  • To comply with obligations to our customers.
  • Report changes to our products and services.
Cancellation and Suspension of personal data:

The user has the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that they have given us for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented . You can exercise before WOWCTOR any of the ARCO rights contemplated in article 22 of the "Law" in the understanding that each of these rights is independent of each other, that is, it is not necessary to exhaust one to be able to exercise the other three. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact the company in the following way:

1. Send an email with your contact information to the following address: [email protected] specifying in the subject the subject to be treated, Your request must contain at least (i) your name and physical or electronic address to receive notifications, (ii) identification or documents that accredit the personality of your legal representative, (iii) clear and precise explanation of the personal data to which you want have access, rectify, cancel or oppose and (iv) any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data.

However, it is important to note that not in all cases can your request be met or the use of immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data.

Minors:

The commercial services offered by WOWCTOR are only available to those who have the legal capacity to contract. If you are under 18 years of age, you can use the services of WOWCTOR only with the supervision of a parent or guardian, so by making use of any of the services on our Website, you tacitly accept the provisions to which This paragraph refers.

The use of Personal Data by other Users:

To facilitate interaction between all members of the community WOWCTOR numbers, our service allows limited access to certain contact information of other users, such as username, telephone, city and Email address.

Use of Cookies:

The user and the visitor of the website and / or mobile application of WOWCTOR knows and accepts that WOWCTOR may use a monitoring system through the use of cookies.

Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to allow our system to recognize your device in order to obtain statistics, as well as to know the interests and behavior of those who visit or are users of our website and / or mobile application, in this way we can better understand their needs and interests and offer them a better service or provide related information.

If you presume any irregularity in the treatment of your personal data or there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, remember that you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (INAI).

Storage and Transfer of personal data:

Information relating to our customers is a fundamental part of our business and we do not participate in the sale, marketing, or distribution of it to third parties. We disclose personal information and account data of our customers when we believe that their disclosure is necessary for compliance with the "Law", to enforce or apply the Terms of Use and other agreements or to protect the rights, property or safety of WOWCTOR, its users or third parties. This includes the exchange of information with other companies and organizations to protect against fraud and reduce credit risk.

Legal Requirements:

WOWCTOR cooperates with the competent authorities and with other third parties to guarantee compliance with the laws, for example regarding the protection of industrial and intellectual property rights, fraud prevention and other matters.

Updating the Privacy Notice:

WOWCTOR reserves the right to periodically update the Privacy Notice in accordance with changes in information practices, in response to legislative developments, internal policies or new requirements for the provision of services or products, these Changes may be made without prior notice to the user.

The changes will be available to the public, and may be consulted on the Website (https://www.wowctor.com), in the section Privacy Notice.

Consent for the treatment of Personal Data:

This document is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of WOWCTOR. By accepting the General Terms and Conditions at the time of registration, the user accepts the provisions contained herein.